Identifies themes and clusters of stock movements
Market TodayThemes and Stocks SummaryThematic Stock SearchClick here for daily refresh schedule
Theme
1 Day Return
1 Week Return
1 Month Return
1 Month Volatility
1 Month Avg Correlation
1 Day Vol. Adj. Return
(1D Return / 1M Vol)
1 Week Vol. Adj. Return
(1W Return / 1M Vol)
1 Month Vol. Adj. Return
(1M Return / 1M Vol)
1 Day Top Constituents Change1 Week Top Constituents Change1 Month Top Constituents Change
Robotic Surgery6.2%9.4%14.7%1.8%3.6%3.45.28.1
Solar2.7%5.2%59.5%4.8%42.6%0.61.112.3
Sports and Online Betting2.2%1.8%35.2%2.8%32.9%0.80.712.8
Online Retail1.8%3.2%11.6%1.6%18.0%1.22.17.5
Coronavirus Testing1.8%4.5%13.2%1.3%12.7%1.43.510.4
Remote Working1.4%1.0%2.4%1.3%31.2%1.00.71.8
Esports1.4%7.1%20.1%2.3%22.3%0.63.18.8
5G Suppliers1.3%2.4%2.3%1.2%54.4%1.12.02.0
Clean Energy Operator1.1%0.7%19.2%1.8%10.2%0.60.410.8
Clean Energy Technology1.1%5.7%65.8%4.6%35.3%0.21.214.3
Cybersecurity1.0%-0.3%18.4%2.6%63.5%0.4-0.17.0
Education Tech1.0%6.4%11.5%1.7%0.8%0.63.97.0
Digital Marketing0.8%4.5%21.6%2.0%9.1%0.42.311.0
5G Chips0.7%4.8%10.3%1.8%68.4%0.42.75.9
Fintech0.7%1.1%6.0%1.2%24.8%0.60.94.9
Software-as-a-Service0.6%3.1%13.9%1.6%14.9%0.42.08.9
Digital Entertainment0.5%1.0%48.7%2.9%6.8%0.20.316.6
5G Carriers0.5%3.5%4.4%1.0%18.5%0.53.54.4
Gun0.3%3.8%28.2%3.3%20.8%0.11.28.7
Electric Vehicle0.2%-4.6%33.8%3.2%19.2%0.1-1.410.6