MARKET COMPOSITE
Market TodayThemes and Stocks SummaryThematic Stock SearchCrypto SummaryFAQAbout
Theme
1 Day Return
1 Week Return
1 Month Return
1 Month Daily Volatility
1 Month Avg Correlation
1 Day Vol. Adj. Return
(1D Return / 1M Vol)
1 Week Vol. Adj. Return
(1W Return / 1M Vol)
1 Month Vol. Adj. Return
(1M Return / 1M Vol)
1 Day Top Constituents Change1 Week Top Constituents Change1 Month Top Constituents Change
Gene Therapy2.9%5.9%-5.6%3.0%47.7%1.02.0-1.9
Esports1.5%-3.7%-19.4%2.2%39.8%0.7-1.7-8.9
SPAC0.9%0.8%-3.8%0.6%-1.3%1.51.4-6.5
Solar0.8%-2.7%-10.4%2.7%47.7%0.3-1.0-3.8
Digital Entertainment0.3%-4.2%-15.7%2.2%25.0%0.1-1.9-7.1
Coronavirus Vaccine0.2%-1.3%-18.9%2.8%52.2%0.1-0.5-6.7
Online Lending Platform0.2%-3.0%-22.2%2.6%40.4%0.1-1.1-8.5
Sports and Online Betting0.0%2.1%-10.2%2.6%38.5%0.00.8-3.9
Clean Energy Technology-0.1%-3.9%-14.3%2.5%42.4%-0.0-1.5-5.7
Battery-0.2%-3.8%-9.2%2.4%50.7%-0.1-1.6-3.8
5G Suppliers-0.2%-1.7%-16.2%2.0%69.1%-0.1-0.9-8.3
Software-as-a-Service-0.3%2.1%-10.1%2.2%25.6%-0.11.0-4.6
Clean Energy Operator-0.4%-6.6%-11.6%1.8%38.4%-0.2-3.7-6.5
Black-Owned Company-0.4%-3.7%-9.3%1.8%28.3%-0.2-2.0-5.1
Electric Vehicle-0.5%-3.8%-18.2%2.4%46.4%-0.2-1.6-7.5
Alzheimer Treatment-0.5%2.6%5.2%2.6%26.4%-0.21.02.0
Gig Economy-0.5%-3.7%-9.8%3.4%32.1%-0.1-1.1-2.9
Education Tech-0.5%3.7%-5.8%3.0%29.5%-0.21.2-2.0
Gun-0.6%-1.3%-9.5%1.7%74.2%-0.4-0.8-5.7
Cybersecurity-0.7%1.3%-11.6%2.6%56.1%-0.30.5-4.4