identifies themes and clusters of stock market movements
Market Real TimeHistorical AnalysisStock Keyword SearchClick here for daily refresh schedule
Topic
1 Day Return
1 Week Return
1 Month Return
1 Month Volatility
1 Month Avg Correlation
1 Day Vol. Adj. Return
(1D Return / 1M Vol)
1 Week Vol. Adj. Return
(1W Return / 1M Vol)
1 Month Vol. Adj. Return
(1M Return / 1M Vol)
1 Day Top Constituents Change1 Week Top Constituents Change1 Month Top Constituents Change
5G Chips3.9%-2.3%4.1%2.0%81.1%1.9-1.12.0
Permian Producers and Pipelines2.7%-8.2%-3.8%3.1%66.5%0.9-2.7-1.2
Self Driving2.3%-5.9%0.9%1.7%48.0%1.3-3.40.5
Pot2.2%-6.7%7.5%3.2%69.4%0.7-2.12.4
Boeing and Suppliers2.0%-10.3%-4.4%2.9%67.1%0.7-3.5-1.5
Quantum Computing1.8%-3.1%-2.3%1.6%41.9%1.2-2.0-1.5
Alzheimer Treatment1.8%0.3%-0.3%1.7%33.9%1.10.2-0.2
3D Printing1.7%-11.5%4.7%3.2%38.4%0.5-3.51.4
Infrastructure Plan1.7%-4.8%5.6%1.6%51.4%1.1-3.03.5
Coronavirus Vaccine1.7%-5.4%-6.1%2.1%29.2%0.8-2.6-2.9
Industrial Robotics and Automation1.6%-3.9%5.5%1.5%42.0%1.1-2.63.6
Robotic Surgery1.5%-5.7%-13.7%2.4%11.5%0.6-2.4-5.7
Gene Therapy1.5%-2.5%5.4%2.6%41.4%0.6-0.92.0
Gun1.3%5.1%14.3%2.0%34.7%0.72.67.2
5G Carriers0.9%-5.4%-3.2%1.3%32.4%0.7-4.3-2.5
Opioid Crisis0.9%-5.2%-4.1%1.6%34.9%0.6-3.4-2.6
Sports Betting0.7%-10.8%-10.6%2.1%60.2%0.3-5.1-5.0
Non-Alcoholic SteatoHepatitis0.6%-3.2%-3.2%1.3%23.3%0.5-2.4-2.4
Coronavirus Testing0.2%0.4%0.1%1.3%25.0%0.20.30.1
Remote Working0.1%-3.5%-0.1%1.5%30.2%0.1-2.3-0.1