MARKET COMPOSITE
Market TodayThemes and Stocks SummaryThematic Stock SearchCrypto SummaryFAQAbout
Theme
1 Day Return
1 Week Return
1 Month Return
1 Month Daily Volatility
1 Month Avg Correlation
1 Day Vol. Adj. Return
(1D Return / 1M Vol)
1 Week Vol. Adj. Return
(1W Return / 1M Vol)
1 Month Vol. Adj. Return
(1M Return / 1M Vol)
1 Day Top Constituents Change1 Week Top Constituents Change1 Month Top Constituents Change
Real Estate Broker5.3%8.9%41.2%4.1%55.4%1.32.210.2
Digital Entertainment4.8%9.0%26.2%2.6%20.4%1.93.510.2
NextGen Driving Tech3.8%12.8%19.4%2.5%50.4%1.55.27.8
Chinese Tech3.5%9.2%26.0%2.8%33.0%1.33.39.4
Cybersecurity3.3%6.7%6.7%1.9%38.3%1.73.53.5
5G Suppliers3.1%0.9%2.6%1.8%56.8%1.70.51.4
Remote Working2.7%6.5%9.8%2.0%58.6%1.43.34.9
Battery2.6%9.8%12.5%2.4%39.3%1.14.05.1
Esports2.6%8.4%19.1%2.0%22.0%1.34.29.5
Boeing and Suppliers2.5%8.2%12.6%1.8%38.9%1.44.67.1
Mortgage Insurers2.3%4.7%8.7%0.9%32.4%2.65.29.7
5G Chips2.3%13.0%23.7%2.4%84.4%1.05.510.1
Education Tech2.3%0.0%5.5%2.6%9.7%0.90.02.1
Online Retail2.1%11.2%24.6%2.0%37.1%1.05.512.0
Apple Suppliers2.1%8.9%19.9%1.8%58.0%1.24.911.0
Software-as-a-Service1.8%7.4%15.9%2.2%24.2%0.83.47.3
Electric Vehicle1.8%9.9%17.8%3.2%43.4%0.63.15.6
FAANG+1.8%7.5%13.0%1.8%57.8%1.04.37.4
Casino1.5%6.6%16.0%1.5%45.5%1.04.310.5
Optical Network1.5%2.4%9.0%1.6%47.5%0.91.55.5